Bus trip into the fjords from
Voss Bus Station To Bergen

Photo by Sverre Hjornevik

Bus with writing on the side

Voss Bus Station - To Bergen

ONE WAY TICKET

199 NOK / 20 €

INTERNAL SOGN

ANY STOPS BETWEEN GUDVANGEN – SOGNDAL
49,- KRONER – PAY ON THE BUS

Ticket includes:

  • Luggage
  • Free wifi
  • Smooth music
  • Sale of salmon burgers and healthy Norwegian energy drinks.

Note

We do not accept cash – card only.

Voss Bus Station

Buy ticket from Voss Station to Bergen

Loading...

Daily Bus route

To Bergen
- Bus Station
Bergen
- Fish Market
Voss
- Bus Station
Gudvangen
- Ferry Terminal
Flåm
- Ferry Terminal
Aurland
- Ferry Terminal
Lærdal
- Court House
Sogndal
- Bus Station
SOGNDAL To Sogndal 08:45
Buy Ticket
To Sogndal 09:00
Buy Ticket
To Sogndal 10:30
Buy Ticket
To Sogndal 11:15 - 11:30
Buy Ticket
To Sogndal 11:55
Buy Ticket
To Sogndal 12:05
Buy Ticket
To Sogndal 12:25
Buy Ticket
Arrival 13:10
BERGEN Arrival 18:00 To Bergen 16:35
Buy Ticket
To Bergen 15:50
Buy Ticket
To Bergen 15:30
Buy Ticket
To Bergen 15:10
Buy Ticket
To Bergen 14:45
Buy Ticket
To Bergen 14:00
Buy Ticket

BUS SCHEDULE

Bergen Bus Station 09:45


BUY TICKET


Bergen Fish Market 10:00

Deli De Luca
BUY TICKET


Voss 11:30

Bus & Train Station
BUY TICKET


Gudvangen 12:30-12:45

Ferry Terminal
BUY TICKET


Flåm 13:10

Bus & railway Station
BUY TICKET


Aurland 13:20

City Centre
BUY TICKET


Lærdal 13:50

Bus Station
BUY TICKET


Sogndal 14:30

ARRIVAL - Bus Station


Sogndal 15:25

DEPRATURE - Bus Station
BUY TICKET


Lærdal 16:05

Bus Station
BUY TICKET


Aurland 16:30

City Centre
BUY TICKET


Flåm 16:45

Bus & Railway Station
BUY TICKET


Gudvangen 17:10

Ferry Terminal
BUY TICKET


Voss 18:00

Train & Bus Station
BUY TICKET


Bergen 19:30

ARRIVAL - The Fish Market


Bergen 19:40

ARRIVAL - Bus Station