Bus trip into the fjords
from Sogndal Bus Station

Photo by Sverre Hjornevik

Bus with writing on the side

From Sogndal - To Bergen

ONE WAY TICKET

299 NOK / 29 € Ticket includes:
  • Luggage
  • Free wifi
  • Smooth music
  • Sale of salmon burgers and healthy Norwegian energy drinks.

Note

We do not accept cash – card only.

BUS SCHEDULE

Bergen Bus Station 09:45


BUY TICKET


Bergen Fish Market 10:00

Deli De Luca
BUY TICKET


Voss 11:30

Bus & Train Station
BUY TICKET


Gudvangen 12:30-12:45

Ferry Terminal
BUY TICKET


Flåm 13:10

Bus & railway Station
BUY TICKET


Aurland 13:20

City Centre
BUY TICKET


Lærdal 13:50

Bus Station
BUY TICKET


Sogndal 14:30

ARRIVAL - Bus Station


Sogndal 15:25

DEPRATURE - Bus Station
BUY TICKET


Lærdal 16:05

Bus Station
BUY TICKET


Aurland 16:30

City Centre
BUY TICKET


Flåm 16:45

Bus & Railway Station
BUY TICKET


Gudvangen 17:10

Ferry Terminal
BUY TICKET


Voss 18:00

Train & Bus Station
BUY TICKET


Bergen 19:30

ARRIVAL - The Fish Market


Bergen 19:40

ARRIVAL - Bus Station

 

Buy ticket from Sogndal Station to Bergen