Bus trip into the fjords

Photo by Sverre Hjornevik

DAILY BUS TRIP:

Fjordbooking has its own daily bus route between:
Bergen – Voss – Gudvangen – Flåm – Aurland – Lærdal – Sogndal.

The Corresponds with the boat on the quays!
You can either hop on hop off, or buy a one way ticket as far as you like for 299,- NOK on board.

ONE WAY TICKET

FROM 299 NOK / 29 €

INTERNAL SOGN

ANY STOPS BETWEEN GUDVANGEN – SOGNDAL
49 NOK / 5 €- PAY ON THE BUS

Ticket includes:

  • Luggage
  • Free wifi
  • Smooth music
  • Sale of salmon burgers and healthy Norwegian energy drinks.

Note

We do not accept cash – card only.
You will see map and pick up points when buying tickets.

BUS SCHEDULE

Bergen Bus Station 09:45


BUY TICKET


Bergen Fish Market 10:00

Deli De Luca
BUY TICKET


Voss 11:30

Bus & Train Station
BUY TICKET


Gudvangen 12:30-12:45

Ferry Terminal
BUY TICKET


Flåm 13:10

Bus & railway Station
BUY TICKET


Aurland 13:20

City Centre
BUY TICKET


Lærdal 13:50

Bus Station
BUY TICKET


Sogndal 14:30

ARRIVAL - Bus Station


Sogndal 15:25

DEPRATURE - Bus Station
BUY TICKET


Lærdal 16:05

Bus Station
BUY TICKET


Aurland 16:30

City Centre
BUY TICKET


Flåm 16:45

Bus & Railway Station
BUY TICKET


Gudvangen 17:10

Ferry Terminal
BUY TICKET


Voss 18:00

Train & Bus Station
BUY TICKET


Bergen 19:30

ARRIVAL - The Fish Market


Bergen 19:40

ARRIVAL - Bus Station