Bus trip into the fjords
from Gudvangen Ferry Terminal

Photo by Sverre Hjornevik

Bus with writing on the side

Gudvangen Ferry Terminal - To Sogndal

ONE WAY TICKET

49 NOK / 5 € – PAY ON THE BUS

INTERNAL SOGN

ANY STOPS BETWEEN GUDVANGEN – SOGNDAL
49,- KRONER – PAY ON THE BUS

Ticket includes:

  • Luggage
  • Free wifi
  • Smooth music
  • Sale of salmon burgers and healthy Norwegian energy drinks.

Note

We do not accept cash – card only.

Gudvangen Ferry Terminal

Buy ticket from Gudvangen Ferry Terminal to Sogndal

Loading...

Daily Bus route

To Bergen
- Bus Station
Bergen
- Fish Market
Voss
- Bus Station
Gudvangen
- Ferry Terminal
Flåm
- Ferry Terminal
Aurland
- Ferry Terminal
Lærdal
- Court House
Sogndal
- Bus Station
SOGNDAL To Sogndal 08:45
Buy Ticket
To Sogndal 09:00
Buy Ticket
To Sogndal 10:30
Buy Ticket
To Sogndal 11:15 - 11:30
Buy Ticket
To Sogndal 11:55
Buy Ticket
To Sogndal 12:05
Buy Ticket
To Sogndal 12:25
Buy Ticket
Arrival 13:10
BERGEN Arrival 18:00 To Bergen 16:35
Buy Ticket
To Bergen 15:50
Buy Ticket
To Bergen 15:30
Buy Ticket
To Bergen 15:10
Buy Ticket
To Bergen 14:45
Buy Ticket
To Bergen 14:00
Buy Ticket

BUS SHEDULE

Bergen Bus Station 08:45


BUY TICKET


Bergen Fish Market 09:00

Deli De Luca
BUY TICKET


Voss 10:30

Bus & Train Station
BUY TICKET


Gudvangen 11:15-11:30

Ferry Terminal
BUY TICKET


Flåm 11:55

Bus & railway Station
BUY TICKET


Aurland 12:05

City Centre
BUY TICKET


Lærdal 12:25

Bus Station
BUY TICKET


Sogndal 13:10

ARRIVAL - Bus Station


Sogndal 14:00

DEPRATURE - Bus Station
BUY TICKET


Lærdal 14:45

Bus Station
BUY TICKET


Aurland 15:10

City Centre
BUY TICKET


Flåm 15:30

Bus & Railway Station
BUY TICKET


Gudvangen 15:50

Ferry Terminal
BUY TICKET


Voss 16:35

Train & Bus Station
BUY TICKET


Bergen 18:00

ARRIVAL - The Fish Market